Make your own free website on Tripod.com
TMHL home page


Current Season Info ...
Team Rosters

Standings & Financials
Game Scores
Season Summary by Team

Players Available
Recent Activity
  Future considerations
TMHL Player Stats

Game Schedule
Pre-season Drafts

TMHL Pre-Season Drafts

Last Updated: October 2

Draft Orders

Pick Order from AMATEUR AMATEUR REGULAR WAIVER # Standings Round 1 Round 2
1 KIN Mario PIC FLO QUE BOS 2 NB Carl NB BOS LAS BC 3 * WDB Wally PIT ETO KIN WDB 4 * ETO Nick ETO MON LAS ETO 5 * LOU Howie HAM NYR ETO LAS 6 * ANT Cosimo ANT ANT ANT ANT 7 * ARZ Stephen BOS ARZ ARZ ARZ 8 **BC Leon BC BC QUE BC 9 TML Irshaad TML TML FLO TML 10 BEA Massimo QUE FLO EDM PIC 11 PIC Tom NYR PIC TML LOU 12 PIT Mario LAS PIT PIT TML 13 HAM Stephen LOU HAM HAM HAM 14 POR Irshaad POR POR POR POR 15 FLO Paul BEA NB LOU PIT 16 EDM Wally LAS LOU LAS EDM 17 NYR Nick OTA NYR NYR KIN 18 LAS Tom MON MON BEA BEA 19 NYI Massimo NYI NYI NYI NYI 20 OTA Cosimo OTA LOU BEA OTA 21 QUE Carl QUE PIC BEA QUE 22 MON Paul MON PIC QUE MON 23 BOS Howie ARZ BOS BOS BOS 24 PHI Leon FLO LOU LAS QUE

Trades & Notes

ALL DRAFTS **3: BC drops 5 positions did not make minimum points. * 4: WDB, 5: ETO, 6: LOU, 7: ANT, 8: ARZ all move up one. AMATEUR - 1 1: KIN to PIC 3: WDB to PIT via PIC 5: LOU to HAM 7: ARZ to BOS 10: BEA to QUE via FLO 11: PIC to NYR via KIN 12: PIT to LAS 13: HAM to LOU 15: FLO to BEA 16: EDM to LAS 17: NYR to OTT via PIT 18: LAS to MON 23: BOS to ARZ 24: PHI to FLO via QUE AMATEUR - 2 1: KIN to FLO via NB via FLO 2: NB to BOS via FLO 3: WDB to ETO via PIC 4: ETO to MON via BOS via PIC 5: LOU to NYR via LAS 10: BEA to FLO 15: FLO to NB 16: EDM to LOU via LAS 18: LAS to MON 20: OTA to LOU 21: QUE to PIC via FLO 22: MON to PIC 24: PHI to LOU REGULAR 1: KIN to QUE 2: NB to LAS via PIT 3: WDB to KIN via LAS 4: ETO to LAS 5: LOU to ETO via PIC 8: BC to QUE 9: TML to FLO 10: BEA to EDM via LAS 11: PIC to TML 15: FLO to LOU via QUE 16: EDM to LAS 18: LAS to BEA 20: OTA to BEA via LOU 21: QUE to BEA via BOS 22: MON to QUE via PHI 24: PHI to LAS via MON WAIVER 1: KIN to BOS 2: NB to BC 5: LOU to LAS 10: BEA to PIC 11: PIC to LOU 12: PIT to TML via FLO 15: FLO to PIT 17: NYR to KIN 18: LAS to BEA 24: PHI to QUE

Draft Picks

Pick TMHL NHL Ps Player Year/ Salary # Team Team Name Optn? $000s

AMATEUR 1

1 PIC NYI G Rick DiPietro Amat 200 2 NB MIN L Marian Gaborik Amat 180 3 PIT ATL L Dany Heatley Amat 160 4 ETO CHI R Pavel Vorobiev Amat 140 5 HAM CAL G Brent Krahn Amat 120 6 ANT NYI L Raffi Torres Amat 100 7 BOS NAS R Scott Hartnell Amat 100 8 BC BOS D Lars Jonsson Amat 100 9 TML CBJ D Rostislav Klesla Amat 100 10 QUE CHI C Mikhail Yakubov Amat 100 11 NYR TAM R Nikita Alexeev Amat 100 12 LAS ANA L Alexei Smirnov Amat 100 13 LOU COL C Vaclav Nedorost Amat 100 14 POR MON C Marcel Hossa Amat 100 15 BEA TOR C Brad Boyes Amat 100 16 LAS LOS L Alexander Frolov Amat 100 17 OTA PHI G Roman Cechmanek Amat 100 18 MON EDM W Alexei Mikhnov Amat 100 19 NYI OTT G Mathieu Chouinard Amat 100 20 OTA BOS R Martin Samuelsson Amat 100 21 QUE PHO C Krystofer Kolanos Amat 100 22 MON MIN D Nick Schultz Amat 100 23 ARZ PHI R Justin Williams Amat 100 24 FLO STL C Jeff Taffe Amat 100

AMATEUR 2

25 FLO TAM R Ruslan Zainullin Amat 100 26 BOS ANA G Ilja Bryzgalov Amat 100 27 ETO VAN C Nathan Smith Amat 100 28 MON CAR L Tomas Kurka Amat 100 29 NYR BUF C Artem Kriukov Amat 100 30 ANT PIT G Peter Hamerlik Amat 100 31 ARZ EDM L Brad Winchester Amat 100 32 BC NJ D David Hale Amat 100 33 TML NAS R Daniel Widing Amat 100 34 FLO TOR G Jean-Francois Racine Amat 100 35 PIC BUF D Gerard Dicaire Amat 100 36 PIT NJ R Teemu Laine Amat 100 37 HAM TOR G Mikael Tellqvist Amat 100 38 POR DET R Tomas Kopecky Amat 100 39 NB OTT C Antoine Vermette Amat 100 40 LOU DAL G Dan Ellis Amat 100 41 NYR WAS L Matt Pettinger Amat 100 42 MON COL R Sergei Soin Amat 100 43 NYI EDM L Lou Dickenson Amat 100 44 LOU PIT C Shane Endicott Amat 100 45 PIC NYR D Filip Novak Amat 100 46 PIC TOR R Miguel Delisle Amat 100 47 BOS BOS L Ivan Huml Amat 100 48 LOU NJ L Max Birbraer Amat 100

REGULAR

1 QUE PHI L Simon Gagne 200xY 530 2 LAS NYI L Brad Isbister 200xY 600 3 KIN CAL G Fred Brathwaite 200xY 1190 4 LAS TAM G Kevin Weekes 200xY 750 5 ETO STL C Michal Handzus 200xY 560 6 ANT BOS G John Grahame 200xY 1050 7 ARZ BUF R Maxim Afinogenov 200xY 420 8 QUE PHO C Trevor Letowski 200xY 420 9 FLO NYR L Jan Hlavac 200xY 540 10 EDM STL L Jochen Hecht 200xY 480 11 TML STL R Lubos Bartecko 200xY 470 12 PIT MON C Sergei Zholtok 200xY 520 13 HAM NYR C Mike York 200xY 530 14 POR NAS L Patric Kjellberg 200xY 500 15 LOU LOS D Jere Karalahti 200xY 310 16 LAS VAN L Peter Schaefer 200xY 370 17 NYR TOR L Darcy Tucker 200xY 530 18 BEA FLO D Jaroslav Spacek 200xY 370 19 NYI EDM L Josh Green 200xY 430 20 BEA NJ D Brian Rafalski 200xY 330 21 BEA WAS L Chris Simon 200xY 560 22 QUE NAS D Kimmo Timonen 200xY 530 23 BOS CHI G Rob Tallas 200xY 330 24 LAS TAM D Cory Sarich 200xY 80

FREE AGENT

Sorted by position then salary (hi to lo) C TML DAL C Mike Modano 200xF 6000 A PIC COL C Joe Sakic 200xF 4510 B LAS STL C Pierre Turgeon 200xF 4270 D ETO PHO C Jeremy Roenick 200xF 4000 E EDM BUF C Doug Gilmour 200xF 3270 F WDB CAR C Ron Francis 200xF 2770 J FLO DAL C Joe Nieuwendyk 200xF 2350 G QUE WAS C Adam Oates 200xF 2110 I NYI CAR C Rod Brind'amour 200xF 1700 I BC TOR C Yanic Perreault 200xF 1560 C ETO LOS C Bryan Smolinski 200xF 1120 A FLO NAS C Cliff Ronning 200xF 900 H PHI NYR C Mark Messier 200xF 880 E KIN ATL C Ray Ferraro 200xF 750 B LOU CHI C Michael Nylander 200xF 700 D LAS MON C Trevor Linden 200xF 500 F ETO PHO C Travis Green 200xF 450 G MON FLO C Igor Larionov 200xF 450 X NYR ANA C Matt Cullen 200xF 450 H PHI LOS C Nelson Emerson 200xF 380 X OTA EDM C Chad Kilger 200xF 200 X BOS DAL C Shaun Van Allen 200xF 200 X LAS CAL C Jeff Shantz 200xF 200 C BOS COL D Ray Bourque 200xF 4110 D KIN WAS D Sergei Gonchar 200xF 3500 F LAS CHI D Boris Mironov 200xF 2750 E ARZ CAL D Phil Housley 200xF 2550 H BC STL D Al MacInnis 200xF 2180 A HAM NYR D Brian Leetch 200xF 1510 G OTT MON D Patrice Brisebois 200xF 1030 B PHI DET D Steve Duchesne 200xF 1000 E ETO DAL D Derian Hatcher 200xF 750 X ARZ NYR D Vladimir Malakhov 200xF 750 B NYI CAR D Kevin Hatcher 200xF 700 J EDM DET D Larry Murphy 200xF 660 I PHI BOS D Paul Coffey 200xF 610 C FLO SAN D Gary Suter 200xF 550 X TML BOS D Kyle McLaren 200xF 500 X NYR WAS D Dmitri Mironov 200xF 500 F BC DET D Chris Chelios 200xF 480 X PHI NYI D Garry Galley 200xF 400 H EDM WAS D Calle Johansson 200xF 360 X PIC TAM D Petr Svoboda 200xF 350 A HAM CHI D Bryan McCabe 200xF 300 I ANT TOR D Dimitri Yushkevich 200xF 230 G MON MON D Eric Weinrich 200xF 200 I BEA COL G Patrick Roy 200xF 5700 F ANT DAL G Ed Belfour 200xF 5580 E ARZ BUF G Dominik Hasek 200xF 5000 X HAM NYR G Mike Richter 200xF 5000 J POR ANA G Guy Hebert 200xF 4500 G QUE CBJ G Ron Tugnutt 200xF 2810 A PIT MON G Jeff Hackett 200xF 2000 B FLO CAL G Mike Vernon 200xF 1510 X NB OTT G Tom Barrasso 200xF 1000 X PIT NYR G Kirk McLean 200xF 650 H PHI PHO G Sean Burke 200xF 580 X ARZ ANA G Dominic Roussel 200xF 350 X LOU FLO G Mikhail Shtalenkov 200xF 300 X LOU DAL G Rick Tabaracci 200xF 300 X NYI NJ G Chris Terreri 200xF 280 C MON PHO G Bob Essensa 200xF 200 X FLO DET G Ken Wregget 200xF 200 X HAM TAM G Daren Puppa 200xF 200 G MON LOS L Luc Robitaille 200xF 3510 J EDM TOR L Steve Thomas 200xF 2820 I EDM SAN L Vincent Damphousse 200xF 2670 C BOS PHI L Keith Primeau 200xF 2630 E BC NJ L Bobby Holik 200xF 2350 B NYI NJ L Alexander Mogilny 200xF 2200 F HAM NYR L Adam Graves 200xF 1660 G NB NYR L Valeri Kamensky 200xF 1110 H LAS TOR L Gary Roberts 200xF 1100 A NB OTT L Shawn McEachern 200xF 850 D KIN ANA L German Titov 200xF 750 D LOU BOS L Brian Rolston 200xF 600 X NYR TOR L Shayne Corson 200xF 550 H KIN BUF L Dave Andreychuk 200xF 500 C ANT EDM L Todd Marchant 200xF 480 A ANT ATL L Hnat Domenichelli 200xF 400 F KIN CHI L Dean McAmmond 200xF 400 X OTA PIT L Josef Beranek 200xF 400 B FLO ANA L Marty McInnis 200xF 350 X BEA OTT L Rob Zamuner 200xF 290 I PIC NAS L Greg Johnson 200xF 260 X BEA SAN L Stephane Matteau 200xF 260 X OTA CAR L Martin Gelinas 200xF 200 X LOU WAS L Andrei Nikolishin 200xF 200 X POR DAL L Kirk Muller 200xF 200 X KIN WAS L Joe Sacco 200xF 200 X ARZ NJ L Jay Pandolfo 200xF 200 X ARZ PIT L Rene Corbet 200xF 200 X LOU PHI L Kevin Stevens 200xF 200 I OTA FLO R Pavel Bure 200xF 8560 J BC CHI R Tony Amonte 200xF 5870 D KIN DAL R Brett Hull 200xF 4500 B PIT DET R Brendan Shanahan 200xF 3520 A PIC PHI R Mark Recchi 200xF 3510 F EDM NYR R Theoren Fleury 200xF 2670 C WDB LOS R Glen Murray 200xF 2560 D ETO STL R Scott Young 200xF 2000 E PHI EDM R Alexander Selivanov 200xF 1500 I NYI ATL R Donald Audette 200xF 1000 X PIT OTT R Andreas Dackell 200xF 900 X BEA PHI R Rick Tocchet 200xF 850 G OTT DET R Martin Lapointe 200xF 640 J PIC FLO R Scott Mellanby 200xF 640 G QUE DET R Pat Verbeek 200xF 610 A MON NJ R Claude Lemieux 200xF 600 C MON NJ R Randy McKay 200xF 600 E ANT WAS R Joe Murphy 200xF 500 B NB NYR R John MacLean 200xF 450 X HAM SAN R Todd Harvey 200xF 400 X NYR PHI R Keith Jones 200xF 350 F PIT FLO R Ray Sheppard 200xF 300 X POR CBJ R Steve Heinze 200xF 300 H PHI PIT R Pat Falloon 200xF 280 X LOU EDM R Georges Laraque 200xF 200 X MON PHO R Robert Reichel 200xF 200 X WDB BUF R Dixon Ward 200xF 200

WAIVER

1 BOS DET L Tomas Holmstrom 2003N 0 2 BC DET C Boyd Devereaux 2003N 0 3 WDB BUF D Alexei Zhitnik 2002N 0 4 ETO FLO D Bret Hedican 2001N 0 5 LAS NYI C Mats Lindgren 2002N 0 6 ANT VAN C Denis Pederson 2002N 0 7 ARZ BUF C Erik Rasmussen 2003N 0 8 BC DAL R Ted Donato 2001N 0 9 TML TOR D Alexander Karpovtsev 2001N 0 10 PIC MIN C Richard Park 2001Y 200 11 LOU TOR D Bryan Berard 2002N 0 All others passed.